Greenfield

Achievements

New addition to the 2019 under 16 - KIOC Zonal Cricket team.

Syed Sufiyan

PNC Interschool Swim Meet 2019 (Whitefield)

Category Names Medal
Under 12 Girls Relay Mahi, Celine, Rithika, Avni Silver
Name Category Medal
Under 6 Mriganka 25m Kick Board
Freestyle
Backstroke
Gold
Mithuna 25m Kick Board
25m Freestyle
Silver
Under 8 Rahul 25m Kick Board Gold

Winner of the Power Striker Sports Academy

Devarshan
Category Name Medal
Skating - Toy Inline Devarshan Gold

Winners of FUSCO’s School - Skating Competition 2019

Category Name Medal
Under 8 (300 mts) Akhil Kumar Silver
6-8 Years 300 mts Sanchita Sai Biswal Bronze
6-8 Years 300 mts Devrshan K. Gold

Canadian International School—Interschool Swimming Competition 2018-19

Category Name Place
25 mt Kickboard Mohammad Hannan 2nd Prize
25 mt Kickboard Mriganka Pusti 1st Prize
25 mt Freestyle Deekshashree 3rd prize
25 mt Backstroke Rahul 2nd Prize
25 mt Freestyle Mahi Kumar 3rd Prize
25 mt Backstroke Siddhaant 3rd Prize
25 mt Freestyle Mahi Kumar 3rd Prize

SOF International English Olympiad 2018-19

Name Class Medal
School Topper Medals
Sanchita Sai Bansal Class I Gold
Shashank H S Class I Silver
Bhargav H Gowda Class I Bronze
Aashika Nair Class II Gold
Yashneil B Class II Silver
Aarya Sathya Class II Bronze
Richick Majumdar Class III Gold
Arman Class III Gold
Shourya Verma Class III Bronze
Parth Shankar Class IV Gold
Rishi Agarwal Class V Gold
Meenakshi K Class VII Gold
Zonal Toppers
Geetika D Class I Gold
Zonal Medal of Distinction
Abhishek Laxmipati Reddy Class I Gold
Ahana Mareelu Class I Gold

Inter-school Aquatic Championship 2018-19

Spoorti Sports Academy: Inter-school Aquatic Championship 2018-19 Held on 9th February 2019 at Pratham International School

Name Class Category
Mahi Kumar 5 A 25X4 Freestyle Relay Girls
Celin 5 A 25X4 Freestyle Relay Girls
Rithika Chebbi 5 A 25X4 Freestyle Relay Girls
Darshini Gupta 3 B 25X4 Freestyle Relay Girls
Mohammad Hannan 2 A 25X4 Freestyle Relay Boys
Mohammad Yahya 3 A 25X4 Freestyle Relay Boys
Tarun 4 A 25X4 Freestyle Relay Boys
Manish 4 A 25X4 Freestyle Relay Boys
Name Class place Category
Mriganka Pusti UKG 1st Prize 25 mts Kickback
2nd Prize 25 mts Freestyle
Deekshashree UKG 1st Prize 25 mts Backstroke
2nd Prize 25 mts Freestyle
Mahi Kumar Grade V A 1st Prize 25 mts Butterfly
3rd Prize 25 mts Backstroke
2nd Prize 25 mts Freestyle
Kunal 7 A 3rd Prize 25mts Butterfly

*Deekshashree from UKG, won the Individual championship with 2 gold medals and 1 silver medal.

School Topper for NIE Times of India (Times Math Super League)

Srinivas Mehar: Catch of the Match Award

Cricket match held in DPS North from 16 - 26 January 2019 for Boys under 13

Emerald International School Swimming Competition held on 19/1/19

Congratulations team Greenfield! Overall champions - 2nd Place

Name Class place Category
Deeksha Shree UKG 3rd place 25mts Kick Board
Deeksha Shree UKG 2nd Place 25 mts Breast Stroke
Darshini III A 3rd place 25 mts Back Stroke
Mahi Grade V 2nd Place Girls Rally Free Style
Ritika Grade V 2nd Place Girls Rally Free Style
Darshini Grade III 2nd Place Girls Rally Free Style
Celien Grade V 3rd place Boys Rally Free Style
Mahi Grade V 3rd place Girls Mid Rally
Ritika Grade V 3rd place Girls Mid Rally
Celien Grade V 3rd place Girls Mid Rally
Manish Grade V 3rd place Girls Mid Rally
Tarun Grade V 3rd place Girls Mid Rally
Hanan Grade II 3rd place Girls Mid Rally
Siddhanth Grade IV 3rd place Girls Mid Rally
Manish Grade V 2nd Place Mid Rally Boys
Tarun Grade IV 2nd Place Mid Rally Boys
Hanan Grade II 2nd Place Mid Rally Boys
Siddhanth Grade IV 2nd Place Mid Rally Boys

Taekwondo Championship

18th State Level Taekwondo Championship held at Koramangala Indoor stadium

Name Medal Age Category
Devanshi Bronze Below 13yrs Above 60 kg category
Hadi Jahmi Bronze Below 13yrs 40-45 Kg Category
Aadit Silver Below 10 yrs 27-32 Kg Category
Syed Sufiyaan Gold Below 13yrs 50-55 Kg Category
Prathik Bronze Below 13 yrs Above 65 Kg category
Divya Shree Gold Below 6 yrs 22-27 Kg Category
Mukuanda Bronze Below 10yrs 22-27 Kg Category
Zaim Silver Below 10yrs 22-27 Kg Category
Zayan Bronze Below 10yrs 22-27 Kg Category

Greenfield Zest – Skating Championship

Home Champions: Mriganka (U.K.G) Gold Medal and Deekshashree (U.K.G) Silver Medal

South West Zonal Taekwondo Championship

Devanshi Gupta – Winner of the Gold Medal in the South West Zonal Taekwondo Championship

18th State Level Taekwondo Championship

Devanshi Gupta (from GPS)- Winnner of the Silver Medal in the 18th State Level Taekwondo Championship

Inter-School Swimming Champions 2018

Agon Sports Club: Inter-School Swimming Champions 2018. Boys under 12, Freestyle Relay: Gold Medal.

  • Daksh Grade-7
  • Kunal Garde-6
  • Akash Nair Grade-7
  • Siddharth Grade-4

Yukthi Sports Academy: Inter-school Swimming Competition 2018-19. Greenfield Public School swimming Champions.

25 mts Kick and 25 mts Freestyle (4 Medals)

Name Medal
Mriganka Gold Medal (2)
Deekshashree Silver Medal (2)
  • Girls Under 12 Relay Race - Silver Medal
  • Boys Under 10 Relay Race: Bronze Medal
  • Girls 25 mts Butterfly Stroke Gold Medal: Mahi
Enquire Here

X